All Rights Reserved, Copyright © 2012 Royal University of Law and Economics (RULE)
Welcome to the Royal University of Law and Economics (RULE)!
RULE is has well-known programs for both undergraduate and graduate studies. In accordance with the trend in modern education, our study programs are specific and responsive towards the challenges of present and the future. If you plan to specialize in Law, Public Administration, Economics, Information Economics or other related fields, then RULE is the place to be. Our graduates have become successful government officials, entrepreneurs, and private sector employees serving at both national and international levels. Here at RULE, we have always cherished and developed the traditional of providing high quality education, combining good theoretical background with hands-on knowledge and experiences, promoting self-learning, cooperative group activities, critical thinking skills, and a spirit of investigation and research.
With dedicated work in higher education, RULE has cooperated with both national and international partners and thereby accumulated very high aptitude to contribute to high quality education. Being a member of ASEAN University Network (AUN) since 2009, RULE has gained more recognition among university members. Remarkably, numbers of qualified students are either offered scholarships to further study abroad or selected for exchange programs with our international partners.
As a confirmation of our committed work, qualified academic staff, dedication to research, social responsibility and excellent services, RULE is ranked as a top university in Cambodia.